Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

BASKETBALL NEWS

 

 

Thank you to all the players who tried out this year. 
Your enthusiasm, hard work and skills impressed us all.


Congratulations to the following players who have been selected for the 2018-2019 Season.  

Your Coach or Team Manager will be in touch shortly with information regarding practice times, uniforms, paperwork & payment. 

In the meantime, please have ready your child's Birth Certificate & Health Form
(available on PAL website or "Blue Form" from your pediatrician).


GIRLS BASKETBALL ROSTERS

 

Grade 4 - Coach Lejla Markovic

Michaela Alvarez, Lily Ashford, Riley Caney, Addison Dennett, Emme Dorfman, Liv Gaines, Camilla Garfield,

 

Isabella Grimm, Beatrice Lundberg, Skylar Mandel, Sienna Schwartz, Chloe Smith

 

Grade 5 Coach- Andre Brooks

Marley Belzer, Charlotte Booth, Madeline Johnson, Sadie Katzner, Sydney LaForce, Katelynn Mitchell,

Devyn Peffer, Reese Rein, Riley Sklar, Isabelle Taglia, Nicole Tooker, Sarah vonDohlen

 

Grade 6 Blue - Coach Jack Van Sant

Sabina Cherry, Cassidy Gutman, Ella Harrington, Poppy Harrington, Samantha Henske,

Sofia Martin, Avni Mittal, Aviva Ross, Kate Weitz, Caroline Zajac

 

Grade 6 White  - Coach Kelsey Gilmore

Zoe Alpert, Marin Banks, Chloe Barnes, Elyana Blatt, Norah Fuld, Dylan Lebowitz,

 Bridget Menninger, Sophia Peck, Katherine Phelps, Olivia Signorile

 

Grade 7 - Coach Dave Danko

* Due to Injuries, all Tryouts have not been completed. The team structure may change *

Esther Bernstein, Keira Best, Kiersten Brennan, Maya Brody, Kathleen Coffey, Caroline Cooper, Logan Goodman,

Carly Greenberger, Elle LaFontan, Madison Mayr, Katherine Spada, Leina Wyatt

 

Grade 8 - Coach M.K. Van Sant

Grace Alfero, Tori Emmert, Gabbi Gerig, Lily Klau, Jane Leahy, Jaden Mello, Jess Mysel,

Tuva Nordin, Hannah Portman, Claire Sandhaus, Scarlett Siegel, Ellery Vishno

 

 

BOYS BASKETBALL ROSTERS

 

Grade 4 - Coach DJ Ellis

Jonah Bomback, Austin Heyer, Luca Llorens, Dhilan Lowman , Nate Maurillo, James Moneyhon,

Aaron Schorr, Thomas Scott, Ryder Sklar, Asher Vengrow, Owen Wood

 

 

Grade 5 Blue - Coach Joe Black

Sam Clachko, Matthew Coniglio, Zach Fallquist, Owen Goldfarb, Graham Griffin, Drew Hill, 

Aman Islam, Jake McGeehan, Jared Sale, Mason Tobias, Samuel  Zinzi

 

 

Grade 5 White - Coach Steve Anderson

Nathaniel Bernstein, Charlie Fitch, Samson Heyer, Charlie Holleman, Jack Leonard, Ben Peterson, 

William Stoutenburg, Jackson Talbott, Aleko Vergakis, Oliver Vynerib, Jared Zames

 

 

Grade 6 Blue - Coach Andre Brooks

Casey Bag, Nicholas Brodsky, Brady Dennett, Jake Goldshore, Charley Leahy,

Cormac Mulvey, Beck Simunovic, Nathan Smith, Adam Udell, Noah Wolff

 

Grade 6 White - Coach Jon Dinihanian

Will Borowsky, Zach Gorin, Henry Grossberg, Grant Hill, Russell Kelsey, Will Murray,

Andrew Oppenheimer, Cameron Prior, Will Ramsey, Christian Rinaldi, Jack Schwartz

 

Grade 7 Blue - Coach Shuan Malone

Jay Anastasi, Ben Burmeister, Tanner Chlupsa, Devin Kass, Avery Mueller, 

Aiden Parnes, Ko Seltzer, Nicholas Sikorski, Caleb Smith, Liam Yin

 

Grade 7 White - Coach Jim O'Donoghue

Devin Agah, Andy Cerrito, Teddy Deutsch, Liam Donaldson, Jack Farnen, Alex Fiala,

Alex Greenlee, Rhys Jamali, Max Jossen, Cameron Mann,  Luke Oakley

 

Grade 8 Blue - Coach Drew Carothers

Luke Brennan, Sam Cherry, Ethan Cukier, David Gervasio, Will Holleman, Charlie Honig,

Cameron Lyons, Gavin Murphy, Gavin Rothenberg, Cody Sale

 

Grade 8 White - Coach Tom Sparks

Kareem Abouzeid, Zachary Brody, Wyatt Dodge, Alex Laskin, Ty Levine, Benjamin Libman,

Colin Menninger, Ryland Noorily, Acea Shaham, Michael Taglia, Grant Ziegler